YouTube | Twitter/HCPSports | Twitter | Facebook | Home
The Highland County Press | Hillsboro, Ohio

UC Clermont



home : in the news : education February 5, 2016

6/14/2010 4:11:00 PM
Fairfield Local Schools announce perfect attendance, honor roll

     Fairfield Local Schools have announced the perfect attendance and honor roll lists for the fourth nine weeks grading period of the 2009-10 school year.
Honor/Merit Roll  *denotes all A’s 
     Third Grade – Destiny Abbott*, Brianna Barnes*, Gage Bennington, Patience Bruce, John Click, Tanner Collins, Hunter Elking, Eli Elliott, Brenon Mondabaugh, Randee Pegan, Eli Potts, Caleb Rhoades*, Rachel Schuler, Samantha Shepherd, Mackenzie Sluss, Pearl Smith, Corey Wait, Autumn Baker, Max Conover, Meadow Cunningham, Andrew Dingey, Anna Gooding*, Tyler Havens, Lindsey Hawkins, Griffin Irvin, Ciara Lister*, Haleigh Lowe, Marayah Martin*, Clayton Newberry, Aubrey Phillips*, Matthew Spears, Evan Taylor, Ciara Thompson, Mackenzi Woleab, Carolyn Woodall, Lauren Arnold*, Dale Back*, Allyson Bailey*, Jacob Baldwin, Sam Buddelmeyer*, Savanna Davis*, Riley Friend*, Megan Gragg*, Trinity Huff, Garrett Irvin*, Hunter Mahorney, Layne Morgan*, Conner Shoemaker, Lyndee Spargur*, Teigan Thackston*, Ethan Whalen, Haven Woods* 
     Fourth Grade – Emily Atkins, Cody Gragg, Ryan Heizer, Kelsey Rhodes, Austin Richards, Kelssie Zugg, Tucker Ayres, Chloe Barber*, Quinton Beatty, Aubrey Drabik, Isaiah Green, Macinzey Harvey, Cameron Haynie, Ciara Knisley, Matthew Mangus*, Landen Murphy, Shaytlyn Murray, Grace Shope, Mason Stanley, Hannah Willey, Kailey Wilson, Austin Yerian, Owen Young, Dylan Zimmerman, Veronika Burgess, Travis Collins, Kiley Collum, Andrew Davis, Maggie Donahue, John Grimm*, Chelsie Hester, Alexis Hunter, Michael Mason, Caitlyn Melson, Nick Price, Hannah Purdin, Yenisel Quarles, Noah Richmond, Megan Sanderson, Ashley Sowards, Garrett Spargur, Nathan Stone, Sierra Stubbs, Shay Turner, Brandon Vidourek, Sarah Young 
     Fifth Grade – Jesse Current*, Brittney Mondabaugh*, Abigail Newkirk*, Alexandria Powers*, LeAnn Richards*, Carlie Adams, Carly Arnold, Austin Bales, Haleigh Bates, Olivia Bobb, Chelsea Brown, Doug Click, Shaye Collum, Kaylynne Cox, Wyatt Evans, Dorothy Fraysier, Shanoah Graham, Emily Guisinger, Marissa Harrison, Braden Heizer, Hannah Howell, Dustin Huff, Kadyn Lamb, Nathaniel Malone, Logan McClanahan, Annabelle Meddock, Jason Moeller, Skyler Moon, Mikayla Page, Marie Pegan, Hannah Putnam, Jason Rice, Shania Setty, Emily Smithson, Shelby Turner, Kara Walters, Kayla Wells, Baylee Willey, Savannah Wright, Brittany Ball, Zach Drabik, Taylor Newland, Tony Paul, Hailey Shade 
     Sixth Grade – Seth Allen*, Sarah Buddelmeyer*, Trey Current*, Macie Pauley*, Grace Shaffer*, Ciera Zingery*, Ashley Allemann, Amber Arikat, Christian Beatty, Mackenzie Bolton, Natalie Brilz, Brad Bumgarner, Camille Burgess, Lillian Collins, Randi Conover, Chelsea Copas, Brayden Corzatt, Brittany Cox, Kaylee Crum, Hunter Dixon, Michaela Fraysier, Jacob Gebhart, Peyton Heizer, Skylar Huffman, Sabrina Jet, Caleb Kozuszek, Damien Lay, Clayton McKibben, Olivia Mitchell, Ashley Neidich, Megan Newland, Kylie Potts, Ethan Putnam, Zach Schuler, Ashley Taylor, Caden Tolle, Alyssa Woleab, Casey Carter, Jake Fraley, Jade Knisley, Danny Montgomery, Blake Wait, Garrett Wheeler, Sam Young 
     Seventh Grade – Logan Bates*, Kaylee Achor, Colin Davis, Brittany Dillon, Kaitlin Evans, Mercedes Ewing, Justice Hattan, Alec Irvin, Aesa McComb, Lydia Sowders, Emily Teeters, Cassandra Tone, Justin Bailey, Haley Bobb, Seth Case, Courtney Harker, Nick Huxell, Matthew Leach, Shania Thompson, Dustin Willey 
     Eighth Grade – Ryan Bates*, Alexandria Cain, Heather Cox, Rabecca Eads, Briana Evans, Jessica Francis, Blake Hildebrant, Michael Mangus, Tarah Mongold, Gage Montgomery, Tristan Montgomery, Chad Roberts, Dylan Rohde, Quintin Schaffer, Garrett Schuler, Joey Wilson, Tanner Ayres, Robert Fisher, Allyna Hagen, Darby Ison, Tasha Osborne, Shelby Smithson, Cynnamon Sova-Davy 
     Freshmen – Makenna Corzatt*, Sarah Putnam*, Brenna Simmons*, Taylor Butler, Elijah Carmean, Sydney Corzatt, Christa Duncan, Kansas Evans, Stephanie Fraysier, Sierra Grimes, Courtney Huff, Raeann Hurst, Tori Priest, Emily Schmidt, Haley Tolle, Quintin Williams, Shay Snyder 
     Sophomores –Kaiti Esselman*, Austin Hildebrant*, Lauren Larrick*, Lindsey Bernard, Emily Current, Kaley Davis, Brandi Fillmore, Nathaniel Fraysier, Whitney Hanenkrat, Ashley Jett, Alicia Jones, Austin Palmer, Garrett Rinehart, Roxie Scott, Brandy Sova-Davy, Wesley Willey 
     Juniors – Kylie Bates*, Danielle Butler*, Latashia Leath*, Darian Mongold*, Abigail Thackston*, Lindsey Tolle*, Ian Adams, Adam Chamblin, Erin Clarkson, Jerrod Cox, Cody Ferrell, Keith Fife, Kendra Helsel, Heather Huff, Haley Lewis, Shelby Mahorney, Michelle McLane, Allison Michael, Nathaniel Miller, Autumn Palmer, Gwen Rose, Sam Stauffer, Megan Sword, Cody Tolle, Tiffany Woods 
     Seniors – Diana Barrett*, Gabrielle Boone*, Katherine Cain*, Abigail Current*, Sadie Jones*, Carlie Stevens*, Haley Blake, Cody Davidson, Mary Frye, Kayla Haines, Alex Henson, Kale Houck, Evan Lewis, Seth Michael, Evan Pratt, Kia Shelton, Shelby Smith, Michael Winters 
Perfect Attendance  
     Kindergarten – Brandon Adams, Kylie Bowling, Linda Daulton, Katia Detty, Anna Malone, Emily Price, Preston Saunders, Kylie Fauber, Coltin Hickok, Hannah Hodson, Aqua Johnson, Sara Knisley, Jonathon Bentley, McKenna Cooper, Anna Davis, Alex Hampton, Abbie Harrison, Andrew Newland, Elizabeth Sanderson, Caden Shoemaker, Brandon Whalen, Katie Buddelmeyer, Caitlin Campbell, Makala Espericueta, Tucker Green, Serenity Johnson, Hailey McCollum, Jacob Morgan, Brayden Zimmerman 
     First Grade – Tyler Baldwin, Dakota Carter, Cody Everhart, Blake Haines, Connor Priest, Morgan Richmond, Rilee Storts, Zinny Adams, Jenna Elking, Orrie Friend, Brant Haines, Allyce McBee, Caleb Payne, Chaylele Wilson, Travis Carter, Gavin Cox, Nick Garrido, Arian McWhorter, Zane Taylor 
     Second Grade – Abby Davis, Deondra Hafer, Gracie Lawson, Taylor Lawson, Saylor Priest, Brooklin Surber, Payton Harvey, Paige Teeters, Blayke Wise, Braighton Wise, Gavin Campbell, Megan Conover, Laura Engle, Dillon Godfrey, Brayden Grooms, Molly Thackston, Trey Wilkinson, Gabrielle Cummins, Ryland Donley, Bryson Simmons 
     Third Grade – Tanner Collins, Hunter Elking, Nicholas Evans, Angel Moon, Randee Pegan, Caleb Rhoades, Rachel Schuler, Austin Setty, Samantha Shepherd, Autumn Baker, Michael Carmean, Max Conover, Taressa Conrad, Griffin Irvin, Jacob Baldwin, Lexie Barcus, Ethan Grooms, Trinity Huff, Corbin Rodman, Teigan Thackston 
     Fourth Grade – Emily Atkins, Brennon Godfrey, Tyce Smith, Aija Taylor, Tucker Ayres, Chloe Barber, Quinton Beatty, Sydney Hamilton, Macinzey Harvey, Tricia Hurst, Dylan Zimmerman, Hannah Purdin, Garrett Spargur, Nathan Stone 
     Fifth Grade – Brittany Ball, Olivia Bobb, Zach Drabik, Trenten Harker, Marissa Harrison, Braden Heizer, Hannah Howell, Dustin Huff, Meranda Kretschmer, Kadyn Lamb, Nathanial Malone, Brianna Morris, Taylor Newland, Mikayla Page, Anthony Paul, Alexandria Powers, Hannah Putnam, Emily Smithson 
     Sixth Grade – Amber Arikat, Christian Beatty, Mackenzie Bolton, Brad Bumgarner, Brittany Cox, Hunter Dixon, Sammy Everhart, Ellie Fraley, Jake Fraley, Peyton Heizer, Joanna Hochstuhl, Sarah Jones, Randy Lamme, Clayton McKibben, Daniel Montgomery, Whitney Neeley, Megan Newland, Kylie Potts, Zach Schuler, Katara Scott, Grace Shaffer, Ashley Trufolo, Jayson Voss, Garrett Wheeler 
     Seventh Grade – Haley Bobb, Beth Bolton, Spencer Boone, Kristen Cannon, Seth Case, Dillon Clasgens, Nathanial Collins, Kaitlin Evans, Mercedes Ewing, Martina Harman, Justice Hattan, Brant Huff, Nicholas Huxell, Alec Irvin, Layne Irvin, Matthew Leach, Aesa McComb, Dominique Page, Jacob Rammel, Margaret Solomon 
     Eighth Grade – Tanner Ayres, Branton Bailey, Christian Bartley, Ryan Bates, Triston Brannon, Halie Chain, Mikayla Coleman, Heather Cox, Rabecca Eads, Blake Hildebrant, Dalton Knisley, Michael Mangus, Dylan Rohde, Cynnamon Sova-Davy, Jacob Wheeler, Joseph Wilson 
     Freshmen – Kim Carmean, Bradley Clay, Aaron Guisinger, Keith Lamb, Amanda Sanderson 
     Sophomores – Kyle Carson, Nathaniel Chamblin, Kaley Davis, Kaiti Esselman, Ashley Jett, Austin May, Jarrod Page 
     Juniors – Brandon Carmean, Michelle McLane, Brett Nutt, Sam Stauffer 
     Seniors – Michael Carson, Michael Winters


OU Chillicothe

Star Cinema




Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   


Advanced Search

Calendar
Citizen Journalist (Blogs)
Photo Gallery
Videos
Electronic Newsletter
Link Directory
Real Estate Monthly
Life
About Us



About UsLife
YouTube | Twitter/HCPSports | Twitter | Facebook | Life | Home
Copyright 2016 Cameco Communications • 128 S. High Street • Hillsboro, Ohio 45133
The Highland County Press
Phone 937-840-9490 • Fax 937-840-9492 • Email hcpress@cinci.rr.com


Software © 1998-2016 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved