Greenfield Elementary School has announced its student awards for 2011- 2012

Mrs. Bateman’s AM Class
Outstanding Attendance - Coulton Stevenson
Graduating Preschool - Gwen Duncan, Gabe Gilbert, Rileigh Harvey, Ethan Yoakem, Zane Adams, Justin
Gillespie, Alexis Varney, Coulton Stevenson, Cohen Six, Kiara Hester, Austin McClure, Trenton Davis,
Brock Swearingen, Abbie Lovett, Jhett Watson, Anna Barrett, Zander Penn, Madison Ursell; Being So
Energetic - Dalton Rowland; Being So Lovable - Brooke Byrd; Telling Such Great Stories - Avery Murphy;
His Love Of School, Case Robbins

Mrs. Bateman’s PM Class
Graduating Preschool - Katelyn Barrett, Connor McCune, Owen Sykes, Nathan Hall, Emalee Schumacher,
Jayci Douglas, Sydney Whiteside, Brynnen Babbs, Carson Coonrod, Alexis Arthurs, Abby Brown, Aiden
Campbell, Caden Gunter, Jerzi Lyons, Koen Fenner, Austin Long, Karlee Snyder, Chloe Jones, Jayona Parr,
Dennis Huang; Always Smiling - Addy Holderness; Always Being Helpful - Victoria Adams; Being A Good
Friend - Temperance Beavers; Giving The Best Hugs - Addison Olaker

Mrs. Bruney’s Class
American Citizenship Award - Hailee Lovely, Miranda Alexander, Seth Shumaker, Presley Patterson
Perfect Attendance - Miranda Alexander
Outstanding Attendance - Keara Baxla, Kami Hawkins, Hannah Hull, Presley Patterson, Seth Shumaker
Great Writer Award - Hannah Hull; Vivid Imagination Award - Lillian Bateman; Most Improved Award
- J.D. Liston, Kenzi Ruddle, Andrew McMurry; Shining Star - Taylor Pennington, Khadijah Coleman,
Lachlan Dennis; Computer Awards - Serenity Scott, Austin Cottrell; Most Helpful Awards - Addison Smith,
Kami Hawkins; Awesome Artist Award - Raegan Hess, Brooke Black, Keara Baxla, Jama Parson; High
Achiever Award - Abby Wise, Kaden Penwell, Luke Requardt

Mrs. Eaton’s Class
American Citizenship Award - Luca Matesic, Elijah Daniels, Renae Wright
Great Listener - Riley Addis; Creativity - Allie Campbell; Leaps & Bounds - Hayden Crusie; Awesome
Author - Elijah Daniels; Helping Hand - Veronica Duncan; True Friend - Morgan Gray; Sunshine Award
- Olympia Green; Doing Your Best - Tristian Howland; Helping Hand - Isaiah Irvin; Future Comedian -
Hayden Kazee; Respect For Others - Jobe Lugo; Outstanding Reader - Luca Matesic; Great Participation -
Dillon Milburn; Best Effort - Hunter Miller; Hard Worker - Abby Moore; True Friend - Deanna Paul; Hard
Worker - Ashton Sergent; Hard Worker - Westley Smith; Shining Star - Shaylee Snyder; Most Enthusiastic -
Trinity Tuggle; Awesome Author - Alex White; Future Teacher - Renae Wright

Mrs. Starkey’s Class
American Citizenship Award - Autumn Powell, Dixie Johnson, Austin Farrow, Brice Graham
Outstanding Attendance - Brice Graham
Most Energetic - Hayden Angel; Shining Star - Makenzie Barrera; Kindest Kid - Gunnar Bode; Best
Sense of Humor - Barbara Bolton; Shining Star - Nevaeh Chaney; Sweetest Kid- Damian Clarkson; Most
Improved- Trenton Creech; Wonderful Worker- Austin Farrow; Best Reader- Brice Graham; Best
Princess- Jaelyn Grooms; Great Helper- Ginger Hester; Quietest Worker- Alivia Huntsman; Best Friend-
Dixie Johnson; Best Artist- Madison Jones; Best Builder- Bryland Kinsey; Best Bug- Scientist- Devin
Perkins; Thoughtfulness Award- Autum Powell; Most Creative- Eeveeya Price; Best Counter- Kyra Ralph;
Neatest Writing- Kloe Scharbrough; Best Smile- Blake Shrout; Shining Star- Destaney Simmons; Smiliest

1

Mrs. Woods’ Class
American Citizenship Award - Reagan Wisecup, Abby Seitz, Andrew Bailey, Mackenzie Fent
Outstanding Attendance- Alara Cox
Top Reader Award- Skylar Mazo; Excellent Reader- Abby Seitz; Good Reader- Reagan Wisecup, Havannha
Foster, Aiden Hughes, Colten Hughart, Alara Cox, Nikkiah Smith, Jayden Hester, Gregory Grooms; Great
Penmanship- Garret Newman, Isaac Martin; Most Improved- Halley OBrien, Hope Obrien, Austin Taylor;
Most Creative- Brennan Williams; Most Interesting- Julia Pena; Best Listener- Andrew Bailey, MacKenzie
Fent; Most Energetic- Tyson Knedler; Shining Star- Austin Stevenson, Brianna Mick, Landen Schneider,
Whitney Barbery

Mrs. Dodds’ Class
American Citizenship Award- Ethan Bennett, Jesse Baker
Outstanding Attendance- Mason Ebright, Autumn White
P.E. Award - Madison West and Jesse Baker
Music Award- Dakota Long, Autumn White
Art Award- Briana Pina, Dakota Long
Honesty, Fair and Truth- a Baby Ruth bar- Jesse Baker; Dependable- always with the group-3 Musketeers
bar- Ethan Bennett; Outstanding Reader, Caring-Hugs and Kisses candy- Matt Broughton; Outstanding
Reader, Creative ideas, Story writing- Skittles- Chase Carper; Full Of joy-Almond Joy bar- Kristin
Cunningham; A very sweet student- Bit of Honey bar- Jessica D’Angina; Perfect Math Score, Outstanding
Reader, Always being able to count on you in a crunch- Nestle crunch bar- Ella Donohoe; Most Improved
Reader, Having broken pencils- Butterfingers bar- Mason Ebright; Most Improved Reader, Being Honest
and truthful- a Baby Ruth Bar- Caleb Harris; Always smiling and laughing- Laffy Taffy- Cody Hester;
Always being happy-an Almond Joy bar- Haley Kazee; Being with the group-3 Musketeers bar- Dakota
Long; Outstanding Reader, Having a Smile on her face-a Laffy Taffy bar- Taylor McClelland; Outstanding
Reader, Someone very sweet-A Bit of Honey bar- Alorra Miller; Belonging to a group-3 Musketeers- Mason
Moore; Memorable, merry- M&M’s- Mary Myers; Full of joy- Almond Joy bar- Briana Pina; Good qualities
of Friendship- Mr. Goodbar- Dustin Shoemaker; Respect for others- Mrs. Goodbar- Haley Shoemaker;
Outstanding Reader, A treasure to teach- Nestles Crunch- Emery Smith; A joy to be around- Almond Joy
bar- Amber Spoerl; Outstanding Reader, Magnificent & Marvelous- M& M’s- Maddy West; Perfect Math
Score, Outstanding Reader- Dependable in a crunch-Nestle Crunch-Autumn White; The student who was
always at the teacher’s side- Kit Kat bar- Tabby Zimmerman

Mrs. Hollar’s Class
American Citizenship Award - Addie Simpson, Gavin Wagoner, Whitney Greene, Shelby Willis
P. E. Award - Ryan Butterbaugh, Gavin Wagoner
Music Award- Madesyn Wheaton, Austin Smith
Art Award- Addie Simpson, S J Adkins
Outstanding Attendance-Mekhi Coleman, Jennifer Freshour
Shining Star Award- SJ Adkins; Most Improved Student- Gracie Barnhart; Mad Scientist Award- Drake
Behne; Hard-worker Award- Trinity Binegar; Happy Face Award- Hayden Breakfield; Best Class Reader-
Ryan Butterbaugh; Best Boss Award- Alysa Carroll; Math Award- Gavin Chaney; Clean Desk Award-
Mekhi Coleman; Math Award- Connor Day; Bright Smile Award- Hailey Dean; Class Artist Award-
Gracey Eakins; Computer Award- Sara Estes; Best Handwriting Award- Jennifer Freshour; Good Manners
Award- Whitney Greene; Math Award- Hunter Howland; Reading Award- Rhyanna Kinnison; Best Snack
Award- Ashlyn Lowman; Spelling Award- Kiara Rainsberger; Best Friend Award- Addie Simpson; Math
Improvement Award- Ausin Smith; Reading Improvement Award- Landry Sykes; Reading Award- Jalyn

2

Varney; Best Listener, Gavin Wagoner; Best Math Student, Madesyn Wheaton; Helping Hands- Shelby
Willis

Mrs. Shumaker’s Class
American Citizenship Award - Kira Alexander, Jessa Baxla, Gavin McCune, Mason Palmer
Perfect Attendance- Kira Alexander, Braylon Anderson, Jaden McCoy
Outstanding Attendance- Jessa Baxla, Brynli Bergstrom, Abby Roberts
P.E. Award - Jaden McCoy, Clinton Howland
Music Award - Kira Alexander, Gavin McCune
Art Award- Desiree Jackson, Robbie Wise
Kira Alexander- Citizenship and hard worker award; Braylon Anderson- Big Improvement and sports award;
Brayden Babbs- Big Improvement and kindness award; Jessa Baxla- citizenship and Great all-round student;
Ava Beatty- Helping Hands and great friend award; Heath Beatty- Reading Achievement and Sports award;
Brynli Bergstrom- Class Cheerleader and Wonderful singer/dancer award; Braden Breakfield- Kindness and
Hard worker award; Abi Brigner- Giggles and Math Improvement award; Chase Cush- You’re improving
and class clown award; Jaylyn Douglas- Excellent Reader & amazing author award; Whitney Duncan-
Doing your best! And Hard worker award; Braedon Ford- Excellent effort and sports award; Kennadie Lee-
Helping hands and doing your best award; Jaden McCoy- Excellent reader & Amazing author award; JJ
Hawkins- Neatness and Perfectionist award; Desiree Jackson- Mathematician and great manners award;
Gavin McCune- Citizenship and Artist Award; Evelyn Robbins- Happy face and Reading Achievement
Award; Mason Palmer- Citizenship and Meteorologist award; Abby Roberts- Story Teller and Excellent
reader award; Deagon Scott- Game Expert and great friend award; Cariann Todd- Good listener and hard
worker award; Kaylee Watkins- Happy Face and helping hands award; Robbie Wise- Math Achievement and
Excellent Reader award; Clinton Howland- Big improvement and great story teller award; Abby Monson-
Great writer and Excellent Reader award

Mrs. Grandey’s Class
American Citizenship Award - Makenna Colwell, Preston Saunders, Elizabeth Pina, Cameron Snavely
Perfect Attendance- Alex Boles, Cameron Snavely
P.E. Award- Mitzy Ball, Bryce Calhoun
Music Award- Joshua Calloway, MaKenna Colwell
Art Award- Cammy West, Stephan Graham
Mitzy Ball- Good Listener Award, Best All Around Student, Most Amazing Worker; Hannah Blevins-
Caring Award, Happy Face Award; Alex Boles- Perfect Attendance, Outstanding Reader, Outstanding
Math, Outstanding Speller, Clean Desk Award; Macey Bond- Most improved in reading Student, Neat Desk
Award; Bryce Calhoun- You Did Your Homework, Spunky Award, Most Improved Reading Award; Josh
Calloway- Bright Smile Award, Happy Face Award, Spunky Award; Parker Chaney- Computer Guru, Most
Improved Reading Award; Makenna Colwell- Citizenship Award, Outstanding Reader {200 points in SRC
program}, Outstanding Math, Top Spelling Award, Best Penmanship Award; Chelsea Dollarhide- Most
Observant Student, Bright Smile Award; Landen Eubanks- Most Observant student, Most Improved Student
in reading, Bright Smile Award; Aaliyah Evans- Best Illustrator, Outstanding Penmanship, Doing Your
Best award, Clean Desk Award; Andrew Everhart- Caring Award, Classroom Helper Award, Happy Face
Award; Bethany Gaskins- Clean Desk award, Most Amazing Worker Award, Good Listener award; Steven
Graham- Computer Guru, Most Observant award, Spunky award, Most Creative Award; Jeffrey Jackson-
Volunteer Helper Award, Bright Idea Award; Elizabeth Pina- Citizenship Award, Volunteer Helper award,
Best Girl Role Model, Most Amazing Worker Award; Preston Saunders- Citizenship Award, Outstanding
Math award, Outstanding Spelling award, You Did Your Homework award, Good Manners award; Cameron
Snavely- Perfect Attendance, Citizenship Award, Outstanding Reading award, Outstanding Math award,
You Did your Homework award, Outstanding Spelling award, Best Boy Role Model; Cammy West- Happy

3

Face Award, Good Listener Award, Clean Desk Award, Most Creative Award; Trace Everhart- Bright Smile
Award, Friendship Award

Mrs. Hill’s Class
American Citizenship Awards- Janie Brigner, Samara Douglas, Riley Burgin, Tristan Davison
Perfect Attendance - Riley Burgin
Outstanding Attendance- Phoenix Clark
P.E. Award - Mariah Nagle, Joshua Robinett
Music Award- Janie Brigner, Simon Hicks
Art Award- Mia Snyder, Aiden Salyers
Math- Dakota Amburgey, Mackenzie Shrout, Mia Snyder, Landon Wheeler; Reading- Alexis Bell, Riley
Burgin, Phoenix Clark, Tristan Davison, Jaden Hackworth, Mariah Nagel, Kaylee Newsome, Zoe Rios,
Joshua Robinett, Lydia Stallman; Reading and Math- Janie Brigner, Jordan Davis, Simon Hicks, Hunter
Kazee, Aidan Salyers; Reading & Critical Thinking- Samara Douglas

Mrs. Penwell’s Class
American Citizenship Award- Luke Bliss, Ty Baker, Kylie Dun, Jaycee Olaker
P.E. Award- Madysen Sykes, Luke Bliss
Music Award- Abby Everhart, Austin Lovitt
Art Award- Isaac Carroll, Brooklyn Higginbotham
Outstanding Attendance- Austin Lovitt
Outstanding Behavior, Awesome Author- Ty Baker; Hard Worker, Outstanding Reader- Luke Bliss; Most
Improved Overall, Awesome Artist- Isaac Carroll; Outstanding Reader, Great Helper- Kylie Dun; Awesome
Artist, Outstanding Writer- Ben Eltman; Outstanding Math, Great Friend- Abi Everhart; Outstanding
Reader, Most Helpful to others- Devin Hall; Outstanding Reader, Most Quiet- Brooklyn Higginbotham;
Outstanding Spelling, Hard Worker, Hayden Highley; Outstanding Reader, Awesome Author- Clayton
Howland; Most Improved, Great Friend- Lexi Jones; Awesome Artist, Outstanding Reader- Austin Lovitt;
Reading Improvement, Great Helper- Eliza Mongold; Reading Improvement, Outstanding Math- Emily
Mongold; Outstanding Reading, Awesome Author- Jaycee Olaker; Hard Worker, Outstanding Reading-
Phoebe Peters; Outstanding Math, Good Friend- Landan Pointer; Outstanding Math, Super Speller- Isaac
Smith; Outstanding Math, Awesome Author- Trevor Stonerock; Outstanding Math, Spelling Award- Madi
Sykes; Most Improved, Hard Worker- Jacob Wheaton; Outstanding Reading, Hard Worker- Seth Wise

Mrs. Walker’s Class
American Citizenship Award- Abby Atkinson, Braxton Harrison, Talitha Manson,
Braden Wright
Outstanding Attendance Award- Evann Mischal, Becka Baxla, Emily McVay
P.E. Award- Samarah Knisley, Braden Wright
Music Award- Alyson Murphy, Christopher Starkey
Art Award- Macy McCune, Braxton Harrison
Abby Atkinson - Leadership Award and Citizenship Award; Becka Baxla- Madam President Award and
Reading Award; Danny Copas- Hard Work Award and Adventurous Imagination Award; Creed Fisher-Nate
The Great Award, Happy Award; Braxton Harrison- Inventor Award, American Citizenship Award; Landon
Johnson- Ready Freddy Award, Comedian Award; Logan Jones- Chance Of Meatballs Award, Friendship
Award; Jonathan Keegan- Tacky the Penguin Award, Loving Award; Johanna Kelley- Horton Hears A
Who Award and Thoughtful Award; Chloe Kirsch- Bad Case of the Stripes Award and Participation Award;
Samarah Knisley-Painted Dreams Award and Writing Award; Talitha Manson- Role Model, Horton Hears a
Who Award, and American Citizenship Award; Macey McCune- Good Student Award, Quiet Award; Rylee

4

McGuire- Junie B. Jones Award and Cheerleader Award; Emily McVay- Gooney Bird Greene Award and
Entertainment Award; Evann Mischal- George Brown Class Clown Award, Adverb Award; Aly Murphy-
Nancy Drew Award and Math Award; Kiaria Parr- Clementine Award, Helpful Award; Cabot Ralph- Black
Lagoon Award, Reading Award; Bailey Smith- Ivy and Bean Award, Reading Award; Shelby Smith- Amelia
Bedelia Award and Teamwork Award; Christopher Starkey- Black Lagoon Award and Creative Award;
Jacob Taylor- Magic Tree House Award and Spelling Award; Kendyll Toney- Being Clever and Witty
Award, Athletic Award; Christian Ursell- Loving to Learn Award and Science Award; Braden Wright- Flat
Stanley Award, Math Award, and American Citizenship Award

Mrs. Crabtree’s Class
American Citizenship Award - Camryn McCoy, Nick Cunningham
P.E. Award - Bree Dennis, Zachary Lynch
Music Award- Haley Null, Jason Hackworth
Art Award- Maddie Binegar, Chance Lane
Perfect Attendance- A.J. Babinski
Outstanding Attendance- Nicholas Cunningham, Camryn McCoy
Vocabulary Award- A. J. Babinski; Problem Solver Award-Jonathan Barr; Class Artist Award- Kaleb
Begley; Playing Well With Others-Madison Binegar; Caring Award- Matthew Bliss, Story Writing Award-
Trinisen Breakfield; Neat Work Award- Samantha Broughton; Friendship- Austin Crigger; Math King-
Nicholas Cunningham; Helping Hands Award- Bree Dennis; Storytelling Award- Chet Gose; Hard Worker-
Jason Hackworth; Best Speller- Chance Lane; Bright Smile Award- Zachary Lynch; Most Helpful Student-
Camryn McCoy; Good Manners Boy- Bryce Miller; Good Manners Girl-Haley Null; Most Improved-Boy
- Skylar Perkins; Cooperation Award- Torion Price; Multiplication Queen -Brianna Shiver; Handwriting
Award- Jacob Shoemaker; Most Improved-Girl- Kaylee Smith; Inquisitive Learner- Cade Spurlock;
Thorough Thinker Award- Katelyn Tompkins; Extra Effort Award- Jantzen Willard

Mrs. Hurtt’s Class
American Citizenship Award- Mason Roush, Emily Grate
P.E. Award - Madeline Crawford, Camden Closson
Music Award- Raegan White, Gabe Lee
Art Award - Brooke Beatty, Sebastian Hardin
Perfect Attendance- Paul Bliss, Jason Bond, Maddy Crawford, Mason Roush
Outstanding Attendance- Blake Adams, Emily Grate, Alex Roberts, Jaedyn Watson
Mountaineer- Blake Adams; Excellent Effort- Bryce Babbs; Big Heart- Brooke Beatty; Mathlete- Braeden
Bergstrom; Super Smile- John Blevins; Team Player- Paul Bliss; Best Attitude- Jason Bond; Football-
Camden Closson; Multiplication Queen- Maddy Crawford; Helping others less fortunate- Emily Grate;
King of Questions- Sebastian Hardin; Leadership- Delaney Hutchinson; Shining Example- Gabe Lee; 110%
Award- Kyndall Penwell; Tortoise and Hare- Jaelyn Pitzer; Radical Reader- Jett Robbins; Bear Award-
Alex Roberts; Responsibility- Mason Roush; Spark Award - Brianna Shumaker; Miss Manners Award-
Kaylie Snyder; Survivor- Carson Spangler; Talented Thinker- Emma Stegbauer; Ball-Tanner VanDyke;
Most Enthusiastic- Jaedyn Watson; Focusing Princess- Raegan White; Mr. Manners Award- Zack Dillon

Mrs. Paugh’s Class
American Citizenship Award- Luke Sanchez, Tori Oliver, Anna Gander, Makayla Stevenson
P.E. Award - Elizabeth Spencer, Luke Sanchez
Music Award- Shia Muse, James Powell
Art Award- Lyle White, Landon Wells
Perfect Attendance- Autumn Copas and Lyle White
Outstanding Attendance- Eddie Adkins

5

Book Worm Award- Eddie Adkins; Muscle Award- Jacob Aldrich; Mother Hen Award- Autumn Copas;
Super Friend Award- Katie Cush; Giggle Award- Skyler Dollarhide; Super Friend Award- Anna Gander;
Imagination Award- Oran Green; Playful Award- Logan Grose; Daredevil Award- Tristin Jenkins; Dance
Award- Kaysha McMullen; Sportsmanship Award- Levi Mongold; Enthusiasm Award- Shia Muse; Kindness
Award- Tori Oliver; Super Math Award- Grant Pennington; Behavior Award- James Powell; Creativity
Award- Rachel Purtee; Effort Award- Luke Sanchez; Personality Award- Olivia Slone; Pop Star Award-
Elizabeth Spencer; On-Task Award- Mark Spoerl; Helping Hands Award- Makayla Stevenson; Great
Attitude Award- Kyle Stumbo; Artist Award- Landon Wells; Shining Star Award- Ally West; Athlete
Award- Lyle White; Celebrity Award- Destinie Wright- Deaton

Mr. Bruney’s Class
President’s Award for Educational Excellence - Cierra Bolender, Griffin Foltz, Aaron Gall, Beckley Smith,
Zach Tillis
President’s Award for Educational Achievement - Katie Graham, Drayden Brown Knisley, Connor Snavely
American Citizenship Award- Emma Smith, Heather Parker, Azariah Calloway, Connor Snavely
Perfect Attendance- Brice Ertel, Griffin Foltz, Dalton Mischal, Matthew Roush, Connor Snavely
“A” All Year- Cierra Bolender, Griffin Foltz, Beckley Smith, Zachary Tillis, Aaron Gall
“A/B” or “B” Honor Roll- Drayden Brown Knisley, Aariah Calloway, Teiryn Deaton, Brice Ertel, Nick
Everhart, Braden Goldsberry, Katie Graham, Cassius Howland, Noah Hull, Dalton Mischal, Heather Parker,
Emma Smith, Connor Snavely, Ryan Tite
P.E. Award- Emma Smith, Zachary Tillis
Music Award- Katie Graham, Connor Snavely
Art Award- Katie Graham, Ryan Tite
Reading Achievement- Cierra Bolender; Doing Your Best- Drayden Brown Knisley; Extra Effort- Azariah
Calloway; You’re Improving- Teiryn Deaton; Extra Effort- Brice Ertel; Creative Writing- Nicholas
Everhart; Math Achievement- Griffin Foltz; Reading Achievement, Aaron Gall; Hard Worker- Braden
Goldsberry; Respect For Others, Kathryn Graham; You’re Improving, Cassius Howland; Getting Good
Grades, Noah Hull; Extra Effort, Dalton Mischal; Best Listener, Heather Parker; On Time, Matthew Roush;
Math Achievement- Beckley Smith; Great Improvement- Emma Smith; Most Helpful-Connor Snavely;
Good Conduct -Dalton Sowers; Extra Effort- Kenton Teeters; Respect for Others- Zachary Tillis; Great
Improvement- Ryan Tite

Mrs. Gallaugher’s Class
President’s Award for Educational Excellence - Blake Gall, Waylon Grow, Justin Montgomery, Savana
Calhoun
President’s Award for Educational Achievement- Ashley Hardesty, Hayden Daugherty, Ricky Powell, Max
Powell, Jacki Penwell, Isabella Willis, Tricia Smith
American Citizenship Award- Savana Calhoun, Justin Montgomery, Kaylee Stevenson, Blake Gall
Perfect Attendance- Preston Anderson, Waylon Grow
Outstanding Attendance- Ashley Hardesty, Tricia Smith
“A” All Year- Blake Gall, Waylon Grow
“A/B” or “B” Honor Roll- Savana Calhoun, Ian Crago, Hayden Daugherty, Ashley Hardesty, Justin
Montgomery, Madison Noel, Jacki Penwell, Max Powell, Ricky Powell, Tricia Smith, Kaylee Stevenson,
Isabella Willis
P.E. Award - Taylor Brewer, Ian Crago
Music Award- Blake Gall, Kimberly Graham
Art Award- Justin Montgomery, Ricky Powell
Most Improved Reader- Preston Anderson; Peace Keeper- Taylor Brewer; Friends Award- Savana Calhoun;
Most Polite- Tabitha Cox; Handwriting Award- Ian Crago; Class Entertainer- Hayden Daugherty; Computer

6

Whiz- Blake Gall; Hard Worker- Kimberly Graham; Math Application- Waylon Grow; Avid Reader-
Ashley Hardesty; Spongiest- Justin Montgomery; Class Participator- Madison Noel; In The Know- Jacki
Penwell; Easy Going- Max Powell; Math Computation- Ricky Powell; Vocabulary Rich- Virginia McGlone;
Most Attentive- Tricia Smith; Note Taking Award- Kaylee Stevenson; Mad Scientist Award- Eric Smith;
Soft Spoken Award- Isabella Willis

Mrs. Iseman’s Class
President’s Award for Educational Excellence - Ciara Colwell, Audrey Tharp, Mason Huff, Zach Heneger,
Katie Watson
President’s Award for Educational Achievement - Alex Addis, Madison Bell, Tyson Carper, Dylan Crabtree,
Gavin Puckett, Erin Saunders, and Hailey Sweeney
American Citizenship Award - Hailey Sweeney, Erin Saunders, Kyle Shanks, Cassady Shutts
“A” All Year- Ciara Colwell, Mason Huff, Audrey Tharp
“A/B” or “B” Honor Roll- Alex Addis, Madison Bell, Tyson Carper, Dylan Crabtree, Zach Henegar, Trenity
Matthews, Jade Neukam, Brody Paul, Gavin Puckett, Kyle Shanks, Cassady Shutts, Hailey Sweeney, Katie
Watson
P.E. Awards- Erin Saunders and Kyle Shanks
Music Awards- Ciara Colwell, Alex Addis
Art Awards- Gavin Puckett, Erin Saunders
Almond Joy Award for the Happiest Student- Katie Watson; Lifesavers Award for the Student always
willing to lend a hand- Hailey Sweeney; Skor Award for class athlete-Kyle Shanks; Zero Award for Math
Excellence- Alex Addis; Snickers Award for the student with a great sense of humor- Mason Huff; Kit Kat
Award for Great Teacher’s Helpers- Austin Breakfield and Zach Henegar; Whoppers Award for the Best
Storytellers- Erin Saunders and Trenity Matthews; Butterfinger Award for Classmate Who Breaks Things-
Dylan Crabtree; Three Musketeers Award for Being a Team Player- Audrey Tharp and Tyson Carper; Mr.
Goodbar Award for Always Being a Friend- Cassady Shutts and Gavin Puckett; Milky Way Award for Class
Day Dreamer- Brody Paul and Toby Jones; Symphony Award for Class Musicians- Madison Bell and Ciara
Colwell; Dove Award for Class Peacemaker- Jade Neukam

Mrs. Stegbauer’s Class
President’s Award for Educational Excellence- Zane Bode, Kayla Anderson, Lexi Penn
President’s Award for Educational Achievement - Destiny Mick, Jada Smith, Freedom
Gordon, Harley Penwell, Meghan Jones, Shaice Jones, Daylon Adams, Sederick Brigner, Elijah McMurry
American Citizenship Awards - Sederick Brigner, Harley Penwell, Zane Bode, Kayla Anderson
Outstanding Attendance- Elijah McMurry, Zane Bode, Kayla Anderson
“A” All Year- Daylon Adams, Kayla Anderson, Zane Bode, Lexi Penn, Harley Penwell
“A/B”or “B”- Sederick Brigner, Freedom Gordon, Shaice Jones, Meghan Jones, Coltin Lyons, Destiny Mick,
Elijah McMurry, Will Shuelke, Jada Smith, Nate Turner, Lexi West
P.E. Award - Freedom Gordon and Shaice Jones
Music Award- Meghan Jones, Nate Turner
Art Awards- Daylon Adams, Jada Smith
Most improved reader- Dylon Lowman; Most improved Math- Zane Puckett; Creative Thinking, Sam Smith

Mrs. Wagner’s Class
President’s Award for Educational Excellence- Cody Lane, Sarah Cloud, Haley Ufert, Kilei Mick
President’s Award for Educational Achievement - Dalton Shoemaker, Jeremy Cox, Shaylee Bell, Jorden
Rose, and Justice Newman
American Citizenship Award - Cameron Stuebs, Sarah Cloud, and Marissa Seely
P. E. Award - Marissa Seely and Cameron Stuebs

7

Music Award- Sarah Cloud, Jeremy Cox
Art Award- Cody Lane, Marissa Seely
Outstanding Attendance- Marissa Seely
“A” All Year- Sarah Cloud, Cody Lane, Justice Newman
“A/B” or”B” Honor Roll- Shaylee Bell, Justise Boyd, Jeremy Cox, Nana Green, Jake Knedler, Kilei Mick,
Jorden Rose, Dalton Shoemaker, Cameron Stuebs, Haley Ufert, Abby Wright
Social Studies Achievement Award and improving 21 points in math application-Marissa Seely; Social
Studies Achievement and improving 24 points in math application -Abby Wright; Social Studies
Achievement and Improving 24 points in math application- John Stumbo; Science Achievement and
improving 62 words per minute in reading- Quinton Smith; Social Studies Achievement and improving 28
points in math application-Shaylee Bell; Language Arts Achievement and improving 62 words per minute
in reading- Haley Ufert; Math Achievement and improving 58 words per minute in reading- Cody Lane;
Reading Achievement and improving 48 points in math application- Justice Newman; Outstanding Reading
and improving 17 points in math application-Nana Green; Social Studies Achievement and improving 92
words per minute in reading- Jorden Rose; Improving 28 points in math application and improving 47
words per minute in reading- Jeremy Cox; Improving 18 points in math application and improving 76 words
per minute in reading- Kilei Mick; Improving 50 points in math computation and improving 31 points in
math application- Cameron Stuebs; Improving 50 points in math computation and improving 31 points in
math application - Brandyn Grubb; Improving 23 points in math application and improving 46 points in
math computation- Jacob Knedler; Improving 67 words per minute in reading and improving25 points in
math application- Sarah Cloud; Improving 61 points in math computation and improving 26 points in math
application - Justise Boyd
Volunteer Award- John Stumbo, Jake Knedler, Quinton Smith, Brandyn Grubb, and Dalton Shoemaker